• Holiday Inn Express Hotel, 97/2 Pavstos Buzand St, Yerevan
Are you ready to redefine what’s possible in Human Resources? Introducing ‘Beyond HR. Data for HRs,’ an exclusive 2-hour training session designed for forward-thinking Human Resource Managers. This session goes beyond traditional HR practices to unlock the incredible potential of data analytics in your department.
In this comprehensive training, we’ll cover a range of essential tools and techniques that every HR professional needs to know. Dive deep into the capabilities of modern analytics platforms such as PowerBI and Tableau, and learn how to create intuitive dashboards that offer real-time insights into your workforce. Discover how to utilize employee satisfaction and engagement surveys to create a happier, more productive work environment. Explore innovative data-driven strategies for recruitment, helping you to attract and retain the best talent.
Habet Madoyan (Ph.D., MBA) will conduct the master class. He is the Director and co-founder of Datamotus LLC. He is also Data Science program chair at the American University of Armenia.