• 80 Arami str., 3rd floor, Yerevan
Feedback is not a threat, but an opportunity.” This sentiment encapsulates the essence of our journey with this masterclass as we delve into the art and science of providing and receiving feedback effectively. Drawing from insights in the best-selling book “No Rules Rules” by Erin Meyer and Reed Hastings, we believe that honest feedback fosters a culture of continuous improvement and learning within organizations. Join us as we harness the power of feedback to cultivate talents and teams that any organization can dream of.
The  master class will conduct Nina Grigoryan. She is a seasoned HR professional with a proven track record of driving organizational growth and employee development. Having served as the People & Culture Head Product at Philip Morris International, Nina oversaw all aspects of human resources and culture to drive employee engagement and affiliate growth.Nina holds an Executive MBA in General Management from Sheffield University and is also a certified PPA practitioner and coach.